The Eastern Pike Regional Police Department is requesting the public’s assistance in identifying the vehicle and individual depicted in the attached images. They are persons of interest in connection with a Hit & Run motor vehicle collision that occurred in the Price Chopper parking lot, Matamoras, PA.
If you have any information regarding the identity or whereabouts of the individual or vehicle involved, please contact:
Corporal Christopher J. Linehan
Eastern Pike Regional Police Department
Phone: (570) 491-4700 ext. 126
Email: clinehan@eprpd.org
Location
Price Chopper
1025 Pennsylvania Avenue
Matamoras, PA 18336
Incident Date
Jun 11, 2025 @ 11:44 AM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident