The Eastern Pike Regional Police Department is requesting the public’s assistance in identifying the pictured female operator of a four-door Chrysler sedan. The individual was involved in a hit-and-run accident at the Westfall Car Wash, located in Westfall Township.
Anyone with information regarding the identity of this individual is asked to contact:
Corporal Christopher J. Linehan
Eastern Pike Regional Police Department
Phone: 570-491-4700, ext. 126
Email: clinehan@eprpd.org
Location
115 Westfall Town Dr. Westfall Car Wash
Matamoras, PA 18336
Incident Date
Aug 16, 2025 @ 10:46 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident