Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Statement
  • Department Framework
  • History
  • Mission & Values
Crime
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • News Posts
  • arrests
Forms
  • Alarm Registration
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Submit Tip
  • Submit Online Report
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Release of Property
Resources
  • Children’s Advocacy Center
  • Elder Abuse & Scams
  • Matamoras Borough
  • Mental Health Services
  • PA State Police
  • Pike County
  • Report Power Outage
  • Victim Services
  • Westfall Township
Ordinances
  • Matamoras
    • Curfew Ordinance
    • Dog Ordinance
    • Loitering
    • Parking Ordinance
    • Parking Regulations
  • Westfall Township
    • Alarm Ordinance
Reports/Policies
  • AA600 Non-Reportable Accident Form
  • Annual Report
  • Citizens Guide
  • Right to Know Request
  • Strategic Plan
Services
  • Bicycle Registration
  • Crash Reports
  • Fingerprinting
  • Prescription Drug Disposal
  • Security Checks
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Eastern Pike Regional PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Chad Stewart
eprpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Pike County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Eastern Pike Regional Police Department Homepage
Eastern Pike Regional Police Department Logo

Eastern Pike Regional Police Department

Chief Chad Stewart
eprpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Statement
    • Department Framework
    • History
    • Mission & Values
  • Crime
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • News Posts
    • arrests
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registration
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Submit Tip
    • Submit Online Report
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Release of Property
  • Resources
    • Children’s Advocacy Center
    • Elder Abuse & Scams
    • Matamoras Borough
    • Mental Health Services
    • PA State Police
    • Pike County
    • Report Power Outage
    • Victim Services
    • Westfall Township
  • Ordinances
    • Matamoras
      • Curfew Ordinance
      • Dog Ordinance
      • Loitering
      • Parking Ordinance
      • Parking Regulations
    • Westfall Township
      • Alarm Ordinance
  • Reports/Policies
    • Annual Report
    • Citizens Guide
    • Right to Know Request
    • Strategic Plan
  • Services
    • Bicycle Registration
    • Crash Reports
    • Fingerprinting
    • Prescription Drug Disposal
    • Security Checks

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Eastern Pike Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Eastern Pike Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

theft1.jpg
theft.jpeg

Retail Theft

Details Map

The Eastern Pike Regional Police Department is requesting the public’s assistance in identifying the female pictured in connection with a retail theft that occurred at Walmart.

Anyone with information regarding the identity of this individual is asked to contact Corporal Christopher J. Linehan at (570) 491-4700, extension 126, or via email at clinehan@eprpd.org.

Location

220 Rt 6&209
Milford, PA 18337

Incident Date

May 30, 2025 @ 8:12 AM

Created Jun 11, 2025 @ 1:49 PM
theft1.jpg
theft.jpeg
Submit a Tip
Eastern Pike Regional PD
102 LaBarr Lane
Matamoras, PA 18336
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Eastern Pike Regional Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Eastern Pike Regional Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play