1 Count 6312(c) Sexual Abuse of Children/Dissemination (F2)
1 Count 7512(a)6312(d) Sexual Abuse of Children - Possession (F2)
1 Count Criminal Use of a Communication Facility (F3)
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Milford, Pa.-Pike County District Attorney Ray Tonkin announced the arrest of a Delaware Township man on charges of possessing child sexual abuse materials on May 7, 2025. Investigators from the District Attorney’s office charged[1] Adam Donald, age 44, of Delaware Township with dissemination and possession of child sexual abuse materials and criminal use of a communication facility, all felonies.
According to the affidavit of probable cause supporting the charges, Detectives at the District Attorney’s Office received information from the National Center for Missing and Exploited Children that child sexual abuse material had been uploaded to the internet. After investigation, detectives obtained a search warrants for the internet account and Donald’s cellular phone. Detectives found numerous photos and videos depicting pubescent and prepubescent children. Donald admitted to having a sexual interest in petite and younger females.
Wirth was arraigned before Magisterial District Judge Randy Schmalzle who set bail at $300,000.00. Donald is scheduled for an appearance in Pike County Central Court on May 20th, 2025.
Location
Milford, PA 18337
Arrest Date
May 7, 2025
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Arraignment Date
May 7, 2025
Judge
Magisterial Judge Randy Schmalzle
Bail
300000